on 12-16-2015 6:24 AM
Hello
I am not able to assign the Geolatitude and longitude to the location MDT in the "Planning Area and Details" screen. The Geoattributes are mapped to the Location MDT when I check the "Master Data Types" screen. I am even able to view the Geolatitude attributes when I download the Location master data in Excel. Attached is a pic which gives me an option to save the attributes but when I activate the Planning area, the Geo attributes remain unassigned.
Thanks
Krishna
Hi Krishna,
They are both decimal type attributes, you can mark them as Attributes as Key figures but not as dimensions of the planning area.
This is mentioned in the Configuration Guide -> Creating Attributes.
http://help.sap.com/download/ibp/ibp50_sps5_model_conf.pdf
Regards
Alecsandra
You must be a registered user to add a comment. If you've already registered, sign in. Otherwise, register and sign in.
User | Count |
---|---|
8 | |
4 | |
3 | |
2 | |
2 | |
1 | |
1 | |
1 | |
1 | |
1 |
You must be a registered user to add a comment. If you've already registered, sign in. Otherwise, register and sign in.