on 03-20-2015 2:25 PM
Fouad,
Did you configure the feature layer URLs in the config panel to correctly point to your ESRI feature layers? Those URLs need to be configured in the Control panel to point to the correct ESRI services.
--Bill
You must be a registered user to add a comment. If you've already registered, sign in. Otherwise, register and sign in.
The business objects will only show if you have valid geometries associated with your objects to map. If nothing has a geometry it will show as you indicated.
Have you run the ATE in the editor (I recommend using SP07 PL01) and confirmed your geometry properties on your workorders etc have valid data in them?
You should see a value like the following for the geometry property.
{"x":-87.628585737201618,"y":41.880867317863924,"spatialReference":{"wkid":4326}}
--Bill
User | Count |
---|---|
85 | |
10 | |
10 | |
9 | |
7 | |
6 | |
6 | |
5 | |
4 | |
4 |
You must be a registered user to add a comment. If you've already registered, sign in. Otherwise, register and sign in.