on 09-18-2013 5:34 PM
Hi Guys,
Trying to create a report with Geomap. However it does not come up correctly. I am using the correct syntax map_lt2_lo3_poi1_od4 where second column is latitude and 3rd is longtude and correct lat/long values even hardcoded values will result in only one POI in ipda which is in atlantic ocean near african border. I think this is a bug ; please help if anyone faced same issue. Its a little urgent to fix.
Cheers!!
Durga
Thanks everyone for response. Its as issue with data type which was getting populated as string instead of numbers creating the issue.
You must be a registered user to add a comment. If you've already registered, sign in. Otherwise, register and sign in.
Hi Mishra,
Can you please share me the url link.
You can refer below link for better clarity.
http://scn.sap.com/thread/3353163
Regards
Ram
You must be a registered user to add a comment. If you've already registered, sign in. Otherwise, register and sign in.
Could you show us a screenshot of the table?
You must be a registered user to add a comment. If you've already registered, sign in. Otherwise, register and sign in.
User | Count |
---|---|
78 | |
10 | |
9 | |
7 | |
6 | |
6 | |
5 | |
5 | |
5 | |
4 |
You must be a registered user to add a comment. If you've already registered, sign in. Otherwise, register and sign in.