on 03-12-2013 10:44 AM
Hi Experts,
I am new to Geomaps with SAP BO Mobile. I am attaching 2 files. one contains webi and one contains output on Ipad. You can see from the webi that i am trying to publish simple Revenue on the basis of 3 cities of Saudia Arabia. Where as in the output the RED CIRCLE is appearing in the SEA instead of appearing in the Riyadh (in Saudia Arabia)
Kindly look into the files and tell me that if i am missing something or doing something wrong. Any help will be appreciated.
Regards
Ayaz
Hi ALL,
I got the exact Coordinates of cities from google map and put them in a table against city names and did some configurations at FORMAT TABLE options. These settings are given in SAP BO Mobile tutorials and documents too.
Thanks
Ayaz
You must be a registered user to add a comment. If you've already registered, sign in. Otherwise, register and sign in.
Hi,
Perhaps your coordinates for Riyadh are wrong. Try 24.7116667 for lat and 46.7241667 for long.
Hope this helps.
You must be a registered user to add a comment. If you've already registered, sign in. Otherwise, register and sign in.
User | Count |
---|---|
89 | |
10 | |
10 | |
10 | |
7 | |
6 | |
6 | |
5 | |
4 | |
3 |
You must be a registered user to add a comment. If you've already registered, sign in. Otherwise, register and sign in.