on 11-05-2012 10:55 AM
Hi
I have configured geomaps on ipad using this below link
but I could nt see the line chart when I click on icon in maps.
I need to configure india by using latitude and longitude values….but it is pointing india in geomaps….
Somewhere it’s pointing.
Latitude : 15° 00' N
Longitude : 75° 00' E
How to achieve this one?
Thanks in advance
Best Regards,
Vinothini C
Hi
I have configured geomaps on ipad using this below link
but I could nt see the line chart when I click on icon in maps.
I need to configure india by using latitude and longitude values….but it is not pointing india in geomaps….
Somewhere it’s pointing.
Latitude : 15° 00' N
Longitude : 75° 00' E
How to achieve this one?
Thanks in advance
Best Regards,
Vinothini C
You must be a registered user to add a comment. If you've already registered, sign in. Otherwise, register and sign in.
Hi,
your question is really strange - please take a moment to look-up Latitude Longitute. It's self explanatory realy: a vertical coordinate, a horizontal coordinate. your map is the world. the units are degrees.
now you need to enhance you data to have these reference coordinates.
Regards,
H
User | Count |
---|---|
91 | |
10 | |
10 | |
9 | |
9 | |
7 | |
6 | |
5 | |
5 | |
4 |
You must be a registered user to add a comment. If you've already registered, sign in. Otherwise, register and sign in.